lot no. 75,  BAVARIA
cat. no. 149B PF I **

1919, 2 M. "Free State" in the vertical strip of three from the corner of the sheet, middle stamp with plate flaw "crown left damaged", mint never hinged, superb, Michel - .

1919, 2 M. "Freistaat" im senkrechten Dreierstreifen aus der Bogenecke, mittlere Marke mit Plattenfehler "Krone links beschädigt", postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. -.-
Buy It Now: € 100,-
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0125831.jpg